All Classes - Herron High School 首页
<source id="3oodw" ><sup id="3oodw" ></sup></source>

      1. <s id="3oodw" ><th id="3oodw" ><small id="3oodw" ></small></th></s>
        <i id="3oodw" ><optgroup id="3oodw" ></optgroup></i>

            <input id="3oodw" ><bdo id="3oodw" ><cite id="3oodw" ></cite></bdo></input>
            <delect id="3oodw" ><ruby id="3oodw" ></ruby></delect>

            <em id="3oodw" ><progress id="3oodw" ></progress></em><input id="3oodw" ></input>
            <strike id="3oodw" ></strike>
            Herron High School Campus is currently closed. E-Learning will continue throughout the 2019-20 school year.
            Back

            All Classes

            For information about individual course offerings, click on the links below. To visit the class Haiku, which has the daily agenda, classroom materials, and other information posted by instructions, visit the Herron High School .

            *Embedded Honors option available (AP & Pre-AP courses are automatically weighted as Honors level)

            Advanced Acting
            Taught by Szczeseiul, Marylou

            *Advanced Chorus
            Taught by Dr. Jonathan Harris

            Advanced Dance History and Appreciation
            Taught by Cutsinger, Laura

            *Advanced Jazz Ensemble
            Taught by Burgeson, Eric

            *Advanced Orchestra
            Taught by Benzel, Melinda

            Advanced Technical Theatre
            Taught by Cunningham, Matthew

            Advanced Placement Art History
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            Advanced Placement Biology
            Taught by Kozelichki, Zachary

            Advanced Placement Calculus AB
            Taught by Paulen, Jillian

            Advanced Placement Calculus BC
            Taught by Paulen, Jillian

            Advanced Placement Chemistry
            Taught by Cummings, Laura

            Advanced Placement Computer Science
            Taught by Baron, Matthew

            Advanced Placement Environmental Science
            Taught by Ramsey, Tabby

            Advanced Placement Human Geography
            Taught by Wilkinson, Caitlin

            Advanced Placement Language & Composition
            Taught by Nicolini, Collette and Crawford, Cheyenne

            Advanced Placement Latin
            Taught by Miranda, Sean

            Advanced Placement Literature and Composition
            Taught by Scroggins, Susan

            Advanced Placement Music Theory
            Taught by Riley, Scott M

            Advanced Placement Physics I
            Taught by Hauser, Austin

            Advanced Placement Statistics
            Taught by Hild, Kjersten

            Advanced Placement Studio Art 2D
            Taught by Renwick, Trevor

            Advanced Placement Studio Art 3D
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            Advanced Placement United States Government and Politics
            Taught by Wilkinson, Caitlin

            Advanced Placement United States History
            Taught by Haddix, Michelle

            Advanced Placement World History and Civilizations
            Taught by Ward, Jordyn

            Advanced Technical Theatre
            Taught by Cunningham, Matt

            Advanced Theatre Arts
            Taught by Szczesiul, Marylou

            ALEKS Algebra I
            Taught by Hofmann, Heather and Roush, Melissa

            Algebra Foundations
            Taught by Roush, Melissa and Sutton, Mitchell

            *Algebra I
            Taught by Claywell, Jennifer, Holden, Justin and Hofmann, Heather

            Algebra I Second Semester
            Taught by Holden, Justin

            *Algebra II
            Taught by Hild, Kjersten, Benzel, Reuben, Claywell, Jennifer and Hensel, Kimberly

            Anatomy and Physiology
            Taught by Ramsey, Tabby and Eble, Marianna

            Anthropology
            Taught by Stark, Matt and Condon, Aaron

            Art History – Classicism
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            Art History – Classicism and Renaissance
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            Art History – Contemporary
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            Beginning Jazz Ensemble
            Taught by Burgeson, Eric

            Beginning Piano and Electronic Keyboard
            Taught by Riley, Scott

            Beginning Theatre Arts
            Taught by Boswell, Hannah

            Biology I
            Taught by Kozelichki, Janelle

            Calculus
            Taught by Benzel, Reuben

            Chemistry I
            Taught by Fecht, Elizabeth

            Composition
            Taught by Gullion, Jennifer

            Criminal Justice I – Dual Credit CRIM 101 Ivy Tech
            Taught by

            Criminal Justice I – Dual Credit CRIM 105 Ivy Tech
            Taught by

            Critical Inquiry Honors
            Taught by Pappas, David

            Dance History and Appreciation
            Taught by Cutsinger, Laurie

            Debate
            Taught by Pappas, Dave

            Dramatic Literature
            Taught by Szczesiul, Marylou

            Drawing
            Taught by Earnest, Molly

            Ecology
            Taught by Ramsey, Tabby

            *Economics
            Taught by Stark, Matt

            English 10
            Taught by Myers, Lisa and Conger, Heidi

            English 11
            Taught by Fagan, Amanda Morgan

            English 12
            Taught by Pappas, David

            *English 9
            Taught by Bell, Emily; Gullion, Jennifer and Lin, Katherine

            Finite Mathematics
            Taught by Paley, Zachary

            Flute Choir
            Taught by Benzel, Melinda

            *French I
            Taught by Tegegne, Elise

            *French II
            Taught by Tegegne, Elise

            *French III
            Taught by Tegegne, Elise

            *French IV
            Taught by Tegegne, Elise

            *Geometry
            Taught by Benzel, Reuben and Stall, Donna

            Health
            Taught by Blaydes, Laura

            Integrated Chemistry – Physics
            Taught by McGinn, Anna and Smith, Sarah

            Intermediate Chorus
            Taught by Riley, Scott

            Intermediate Jazz Ensemble
            Taught by Burgeson, Eric

            *Intermediate Orchestra
            Taught by Benzel, Melinda

            Intermediate Piano and Electric Keyboard
            Taught by Burgeson, Eric and Riley, Scott

            Introduction to 2D Art
            Taught by Earnest, Molly

            Introduction to 3D Art
            Taught by Haulton, Tiffany and Grade, Susan

            Introduction to Acting and Theatre
            Taught by Boswell, Hannah

            Introduction to Computer Science
            Taught by Baron, Matthew

            *Introduction to World Music
            Taught by Benzel, Melinda

            *Journalism – Yearbook
            Taught by Crawford, Cheyenne

            L202 Literary Interpretation – Dual Credit
            Taught by

            Latin Foundations
            Taught by Rowles, Dane

            *Latin I
            Taught by Tuttle, Margaret and Walden, Jeremy

            *Latin II
            Taught by Shump, Scott and Kula, Brianna and Walden, Jeremy

            Latin III
            Taught by Miranda, Sean

            Latin IV
            Taught by Kula, Brianna

            Marketing Field Experience
            Taught by Ed Roe

            Math 10
            Taught By Hensel, Kimberly

            *Musical Theatre
            Taught By Boswell, Hannah

            Music Theory and Composition
            Taught By Riley, Scott M

            Painting
            Taught by Renwick, Trevor

            Photography
            Taught by Haulton, Tiffany

            Physical Education
            Taught by Blaydes, Laura

            *Physics I
            Taught by McGinn, Anna and Fecht, Elizabeth and Fritch, Ben and Smith, Sarah

            Political Science
            Taught by

            Pre Advanced Placement Biology
            Taught by Kozelichki, Janelle and Kozelichki, Zachary

            Pre Advanced Placement Chemistry
            Taught by Fritch, Ben and Cummings, Laura

            Pre Advanced Placement English 10
            Taught by Scroggins, Susan

            Pre Advanced Placement Latin III
            Taught by Shump, Scott

            Pre Advanced Placement Pre-Calculus
            Taught by Sutton, Mitchell

            Pre-Calculus
            Taught by Hu, Jonathan

            Probability and Statistics
            Taught by Hu, Jonathan

            Psychology 101 – Dual Credit
            Taught by Peterson, Hans

            Robotics Design and Innovation
            Taught by Baron, Matthew

            Sculpture
            Taught by Grade, Susan

            *Select Treble Chorus
            Taught by Riley, Scott M

            *Spanish I
            Taught by Gilbert, Desiree

            *Spanish II
            Taught by Gilbert, Desiree

            *Spanish III
            Taught by Gilbert, Desiree

            Speech
            Taught by Bell, Emily

            Student Help Desk
            Taught by Wickware – Kelly, Domonique

            *Symphony Orchestra
            Taught by Benzel, Melinda

            Technical Theatre
            Taught by Cunningham, Matt

            Theatre Production
            Taught by Tiede, Arden

            United States Government
            Taught by Condon, Aaron

            United States History
            Taught by Benjamin, Justina

            W131 Composition – Dual Credit
            Taught by Fagan, Amanda Morgan

            World History and Civilizations
            Taught by Woodard, Chloe and Justina Benjamin